Our Teachers

IPP (Kindergarten)

Mr. Gareth Maunder

Mr. Gareth Maunder

IPP 1 Homeroom Teacher

Ms. Melissa Nyman

Ms. Melissa Nyman

IPP 1 Homeroom Teacher

Ms. Nipaporn Singtothai

Ms. Nipaporn Singtothai

IPP 1 Homeroom Teacher

Ms. Nicole Murphy

Ms. Nicole Murphy

IPP 2 Homeroom Teacher

Ms. Sasipa Udomphonthepsakun

Ms. Sasipa Udomphonthepsakun

IPP 2 Homeroom Teacher

Ms. Elisma Jacobs

IPP 2 Homeroom Teacher

Mr. Wade Mitchell

Mr. Wade Mitchell

IPP 3 Homeroom Teacher

Ms. Bunsita Kaewsing

Ms. Bunsita Kaewsing

IPP 3 Homeroom Teacher

Grade 1 / 8

Mr. Tana Ratanadilokchai

Mr. Tana Ratanadilokchai

Grade 1/8 Homeroom Teacher

Mr. Dao Hli Yang

Mr. Dao Hli Yang

Grade 1/8 Homeroom Teacher

Ms. Kamonporn Oumpeng

Ms. Kamonporn Oumpeng

Grade 1/8 Homeroom Teacher

Grade 1 / 9

Mr. Woodrow Henderson III

Mr. Woodrow Henderson III

Grade 1/9 Homeroom Teacher

Ms. Kelly Ann Johnson

Ms. Kelly Ann Johnson

Grade 1/9 Homeroom Teacher

Ms. Natnaree Kulabsri

Ms. Natnaree Kulabsri

Grade 1/9 Homeroom Teacher

Grade 2 / 8

Ms. Bridget Joyce O'Brien

Ms. Bridget Joyce O'Brien

Grade 2/8 Homeroom Teacher

Mr. Daniel Kunkel

Mr. Daniel Kunkel

Grade 2/8 Homeroom Teacher

Ms. Pimchanok Bunjongtaem

Ms. Pimchanok Bunjongtaem

Grade 2/8 Homeroom Teacher

Grade 2 / 9

Mr. Joseph Comerford

Mr. Joseph Comerford

Grade 2/9 Homeroom Teacher

Ms. Rungnapa Inta

Ms. Rungnapa Inta

Grade 2/9 Homeroom Teacher

Ms. Judith Mattheis

Grade 2/9 Homeroom Teacher

Grade 3

Mr. Kelly Bridges

Mr. Kelly Bridges

Grade 3 Homeroom Teacher

Mr. Sebastian Stahl

Mr. Sebastian Stahl

Grade 3 Homeroom Teacher

Ms. Chanida Noymai

Ms. Chanida Noymai

Grade 3 Homeroom Teacher

Grade 4

Mr. William Joseph Mahoney

Mr. William Joseph Mahoney

Grade 4 Homeroom Teacher

Mr. Eric Mann

Mr. Eric Mann

Grade 4 Homeroom Teacher

Ms. Ananya Phromchana

Ms. Ananya Phromchana

Grade 4 Homeroom Teacher

Grade 5

Mr. Daniel Vattanavanitkul

Mr. Daniel Vattanavanitkul

Grade 5 Homeroom Teacher

Mr. Conor Flynn

Mr. Conor Flynn

Grade 5 Homeroom Teacher

Ms. Pornchanok Chatchamni

Ms. Pornchanok Chatchamni

Grade 5 Homeroom Teacher

Grade 6

Mr. Michael Tomlinson

Mr. Michael Tomlinson

Grade 6 Homeroom Teacher

Mr. Airen Pfeiffer

Mr. Airen Pfeiffer

Grade 6 Homeroom Teacher

Ms. Wipawee Suwimolwan

Ms. Wipawee Suwimolwan

Grade 6 Homeroom Teacher

Grade 7

Mr. Naret Winn

Mr. Naret Winn

Grade 7 Homeroom Teacher

Mr. Matthew King

Mr. Matthew King

Grade 7 Homeroom Teacher

Ms. Kangsadan Dhanadam

Ms. Kangsadan Dhanadam

Grade 7 Homeroom Teacher

Grade 8

Ms. Linda Susanto

Ms. Linda Susanto

Grade 8 Homeroom Teacher and Committee Representative

Mr. Quinn Gallant

Mr. Quinn Gallant

Grade 8 Homeroom Teacher

Ms. Palichart Chaisopa

Ms. Palichart Chaisopa

Grade 8 Homeroom Teacher

Grade 9

Ms. Lucy Srisuphapreeda

Ms. Lucy Srisuphapreeda

Grade 9 Homeroom Teacher

Mr. Eric O'Meara

Mr. Eric O'Meara

Grade 9 Homeroom Teacher

Mr. Surawut Kaewkurn

Mr. Surawut Kaewkurn

Grade 9 Homeroom Teacher

Ms. Phanchita Rojratdithsaya

Ms. Phanchita Rojratdithsaya

Music Teacher

Grade 10

Mr. Sack Siphomsay

Mr. Sack Siphomsay

Grade 10 Homeroom Teacher and Vice Chairperson

Mr. Robin Graham

Mr. Robin Graham

Grade 10 Homeroom Teacher

Mr. Matthew Jones

Mr. Matthew Jones

Physical Skills Teacher

Ms. Marayat Saeueng

Ms. Marayat Saeueng

Grade 10 Homeroom Teacher

Grade 11

Mr. Year Seraypheap

Mr. Year Seraypheap

English Language Arts Teacher and Academic Advisor for International Studies

Mr. Eric Haugen

Mr. Eric Haugen

Grade 11 Homeroom Teacher

Ms. Anyawee Watcharasirinont

Ms. Anyawee Watcharasirinont

Grade 11 Homeroom Teacher

Dr. Udon Nampai

Dr. Udon Nampai

Physical Skills Teacher

Grade 12

Mr. Jonathan Siminoe

Mr. Jonathan Siminoe

Grade 12 Homeroom Teacher

Dr. Joanne Narksompong

Dr. Joanne Narksompong

Grade 12 Homeroom Teacher

Ms. Sasipan Siphomsay

Ms. Sasipan Siphomsay

Grade 12 Homeroom Teacher

Subject Teachers

Dr. Rick Attrill

Dr. Rick Attrill

Math and Physics Teacher

Ms. Kittiya Kuparatana

Ms. Kittiya Kuparatana

Computer Teacher

Language Teachers

Mr. Satoshi Saruda

Mr. Satoshi Saruda

Japanese Teacher

Mr. Matsubara Atsushi

Mr. Matsubara Atsushi

Japanese Teacher

Mr. Yang Li

Mr. Yang Li

Chinese Teacher

Ms. Lingbo Huang

Ms. Lingbo Huang

Chinese Teacher

Arts and Music

Ms. Sandy Krebser

Ms. Sandy Krebser

Art Teacher

Ms. Ivana Karlovcan

Ms. Ivana Karlovcan

Art Teacher

Ms. Phanchita Rojratdithsaya

Ms. Phanchita Rojratdithsaya

Music Teacher

Mr. Matteo Di Gregorio

Music Teacher

Counseling Team

Ms. Phairat Rujiranupong

Ms. Phairat Rujiranupong

Counselor and Committee Secretary

Ms. Thaniya Tuntrakul

Ms. Thaniya Tuntrakul

Counselor

Dr. Raveema Mongkolrat

Dr. Raveema Mongkolrat

Counselor

Physical Skills and Health

Dr. Udon Nampai

Dr. Udon Nampai

Physical Skills Teacher

Mr. Matthew Jones

Mr. Matthew Jones

Physical Skills Teacher

Mr. Surawut Kaewkurn

Mr. Surawut Kaewkurn

Physical Skills Teacher

Ms. Nattawan Butakhieo

Ms. Nattawan Butakhieo

Health Teacher and Nurse

Contact us

Tel: +66 (0)2-579-9606

Fax: +66 (0)2-579-9768

Email: satitkasetip@ku.ac.th

Visit Us

Building 4, Kasetsart University Laboratory School

50 Ngamwongwan Road, Chatuchak

Bangkok 10900, Thailand