Our Teachers

IPP (Kindergarten)

Mr. Gareth Maunder

Mr. Gareth Maunder

IPP 1 Homeroom Teacher

Ms. Leigh-Anne	Williams

Ms. Leigh-Anne Williams

IPP 1 Homeroom Teacher

Ms. Nipaporn Singtothai

Ms. Nipaporn Singtothai

IPP 1 Homeroom Teacher

Mr. Matthew Murt

Mr. Matthew Murt

IPP 2 Homeroom Teacher

Ms. Sasipa Udomphonthepsakun

Ms. Sasipa Udomphonthepsakun

IPP 2 Homeroom Teacher

Mr. Wade Mitchell

Mr. Wade Mitchell

IPP 3 Homeroom Teacher

Ms. Bunsita Kaewsing

Ms. Bunsita Kaewsing

IPP 3 Homeroom Teacher

Grade 1 / 8

Mr. Tana Ratanadilokchai

Mr. Tana Ratanadilokchai

Grade 1/8 Homeroom Teacher

Ms. Alinca Brown

Ms. Alinca Brown

Grade 1/8 Homeroom Teacher

Ms. Kamonporn Oumpeng

Ms. Kamonporn Oumpeng

Grade 1/8 Homeroom Teacher

Grade 1 / 9

Mr. Woodrow Henderson III

Mr. Woodrow Henderson III

Grade 1/9 Homeroom Teacher

Ms. Kelly Ann Johnson

Ms. Kelly Ann Johnson

Grade 1/9 Homeroom Teacher

Ms. Rungnapa Inta

Ms. Rungnapa Inta

Grade 1/9 Homeroom Teacher

Grade 2 / 8

Ms. Bridget Joyce O'Brien

Ms. Bridget Joyce O'Brien

Grade 2/8 Homeroom Teacher

Mr. Daniel Kunkel

Mr. Daniel Kunkel

Grade 2/8 Homeroom Teacher

Ms. Phanchita Rojratdithsaya

Ms. Phanchita Rojratdithsaya

Grade 2/8 Homeroom Teacher

Grade 2 / 9

Mr. Joseph Comerford

Mr. Joseph Comerford

Grade 2/9 Homeroom Teacher

Mr. Abraham Westbrook

Mr. Abraham Westbrook

Grade 2/9 Homeroom Teacher

Ms. Pimchanok Bunjongtaem

Ms. Pimchanok Bunjongtaem

Grade 2/9 Homeroom Teacher

Grade 3/8

Mr. Kelly Bridges

Mr. Kelly Bridges

Grade 3/8 Homeroom Teacher

Mr. Christopher Seydel

Mr. Christopher Seydel

Grade 3/8 Homeroom Teacher

Ms. Chanida Noymai

Ms. Chanida Noymai

Grade 3/8 Homeroom Teacher

Grade 3/9

Ms. Judith Matthew

Ms. Judith Matthew

Grade 3/9 Homeroom Teacher

Mr. Peter Quach

Mr. Peter Quach

Grade 3/9 Homeroom Teacher

Ms. Natnaree Kulabsri

Ms. Natnaree Kulabsri

Grade 3/9 Homeroom Teacher

Grade 4

Mr. William Joseph Mahoney

Mr. William Joseph Mahoney

Grade 4 Homeroom Teacher

Mr. Conor Flynn

Mr. Conor Flynn

Grade 4 Homeroom Teacher

Ms. Ananya Phromchana

Ms. Ananya Phromchana

Grade 4 Homeroom Teacher

Grade 5

Mr. Daniel Vattanavanitkul

Mr. Daniel Vattanavanitkul

Grade 5 Homeroom Teacher

Mr. Jordan King

Mr. Jordan King

Grade 5 Homeroom Teacher

Ms. Pornchanok Chatchamni

Ms. Pornchanok Chatchamni

Grade 5 Homeroom Teacher

Grade 6

Mr. Michael Tomlinson

Mr. Michael Tomlinson

Grade 6 Homeroom Teacher

Mr. Airen Pfeiffer

Mr. Airen Pfeiffer

Grade 6 Homeroom Teacher

Ms. Wipawee Suwimolwan

Ms. Wipawee Suwimolwan

Grade 6 Homeroom Teacher

Grade 7

Mr. Matthew King

Mr. Matthew King

Grade 7 Homeroom Teacher

Mr. Matthew	Jones

Mr. Matthew Jones

Grade 7 Homeroom Teacher

Ms. Kangsadan Dhanadam

Ms. Kangsadan Dhanadam

Grade 7 Homeroom Teacher

Grade 8

Ms. Linda Susanto

Ms. Linda Susanto

Grade 8 Homeroom Teacher and Committee Representative

Mr. Quinn Gallant

Mr. Quinn Gallant

Grade 8 Homeroom Teacher

Ms. Palichart Chaisopa

Ms. Palichart Chaisopa

Grade 8 Homeroom Teacher

Grade 9

Ms. Lucy Srisuphapreeda

Ms. Lucy Srisuphapreeda

Grade 9 Homeroom Teacher

Mr. Eric O'Meara

Mr. Eric O'Meara

Grade 9 Homeroom Teacher

Mr. Surawut Kaewkurn

Mr. Surawut Kaewkurn

Grade 9 Homeroom Teacher

Ms. Anyawee Watcharasirinont

Ms. Anyawee Watcharasirinont

Grade 9 Homeroom Teacher

Grade 10

Mr. Sack Siphomsay

Mr. Sack Siphomsay

Grade 10 Homeroom Teacher and Vice Chairperson

Mr. Robin Graham

Mr. Robin Graham

Grade 10 Homeroom Teacher

Ms. Marayat Saeueng

Ms. Marayat Saeueng

Grade 10 Homeroom Teacher

Grade 11

Mr. Year Seraypheap

Mr. Year Seraypheap

Grade 7 Homeroom Teacher

Mr. Naret Winn

Mr. Naret Winn

Grade 7 Homeroom Teacher

Dr. Udon Nampai

Dr. Udon Nampai

Grade 7 Homeroom Teacher

Grade 12

Mr. Jonathan Siminoe

Mr. Jonathan Siminoe

Grade 12 Homeroom Teacher

Mr. Eric Haugen

Mr. Eric Haugen

Grade 12 Homeroom Teacher

Ms. Sasipan Siphomsay

Ms. Sasipan Siphomsay

Grade 12 Homeroom Teacher

Subject Teachers

Dr. Michael Burciaga

Dr. Michael Burciaga

Chemistry

Dr. Joanne Narksompong

Dr. Joanne Narksompong

Biology

Ms. Kittiya Kuparatana

Ms. Kittiya Kuparatana

Computer Teacher

Ms. Kamonwadee Boonribsong

Ms. Kamonwadee Boonribsong

Thai Teacher

Ms. Ketsuda Kachathong

Ms. Ketsuda Kachathong

Science Coordinator

Language Teachers

Mr. Satoshi Saruda

Mr. Satoshi Saruda

Japanese Teacher

Mr. Matsubara Atsushi

Mr. Matsubara Atsushi

Japanese Teacher

Mr. Yang Li

Mr. Yang Li

Chinese Teacher

Ms. Lingbo Huang

Ms. Lingbo Huang

Chinese Teacher

Arts and Music

Ms. Sandy Krebser

Ms. Sandy Krebser

Art Teacher

Mr. Matteo Di Gregorio

Mr. Matteo Di Gregorio

Music Teacher

Ms. Ivana Karlovcan

Ms. Ivana Karlovcan

Art Teacher

Mr. Dao Hli Yang

Mr. Dao Hli Yang

Art Teacher

Ms. Phanchita Rojratdithsaya

Ms. Phanchita Rojratdithsaya

Music Teacher

Counseling Team

Ms. Phairat Rujiranupong

Ms. Phairat Rujiranupong

Counselor and Committee Secretary

Ms. Thaniya Tuntrakul

Ms. Thaniya Tuntrakul

Counselor

Dr. Raveema Mongkolrat

Dr. Raveema Mongkolrat

Counselor

Physical Skills and Health

Dr. Udon Nampai

Dr. Udon Nampai

Physical Skills Teacher

Ms. Nattawan Butakhieo

Ms. Nattawan Butakhieo

Health Teacher and Nurse

Mr. Matthew Jones

Mr. Matthew Jones

Physical Skills Teacher

Mr. Surawut Kaewkurn

Mr. Surawut Kaewkurn

Physical Skills Teacher

Mr. Somnuek Somnak

Mr. Somnuek Somnak

Physical Skills Teacher

Contact us

Tel: +66 (0)2 579 9606

Fax: +66 (0)2 579 9768

Email: satitkasetip@ku.ac.th

Visit Us

Building 4, Kasetsart University Laboratory School

50 Ngamwongwan Road, Chatuchak

Bangkok 10900, Thailand